skip to main content

Staff Directory

South Woods Middle School

Administration
Principal
Michelle L. Burget
Assistant Principals
Theresa Berke
Elizabeth Burke
Administrative Assistant
Kevin Oswald
Administrative Secretaries
Bonnie Beach-Gadigian
Anastasia Karas
Lori Roach
Arlene Vevante
Attendance
Noreen Swayne
Staff
Art
Michael Carolan
Kim Cortright
Gwendolyn Martino
Jessica Sage
Building Tutors
Ronda Derasmo
Stacy Fried
Jessica Heege
Elisa Marin
Zhen Ming Wang
Christine Ross
Janelle Talibon
Diana Washington
Business Department
Diane Burke
Michael Cipollino
Custodial Staff
James Becker
Eric Burke
Joseh Ciocia
Andrew Grafeld
Timothy Harrelson
Dmitri Koledin
Ryan Molloy
Michael Simmons
English/Reading Department
Kimberly Costa
Denise Gounaris
Elena Guttieri
Jaimie Kanter
Jaclyn Lang
Stephanie Russell
Christopher Schleider
Joseph Taglia
Enrichment
Gregory Ryan
ESL
Elizabeth Brozek
Heewon Kim
Family and Consumer Science
Jennifer Bunkley
Charles Farrell
Health Education
Thomas Finnegan
Anita Scheffer
Library Media
Maryellen Carlson
(Sr. Library Clerk)
Tonica Lisica
(Library Clerk)
Matthew Maus
Lunch Aides
Michelle Cammisuli
Josephine Dovas
Maria Fosso
Angela Lamia
Math Department
Pamela Ann Graber
Mary Lenzi
Allyson Marcellino
Heidi Pasternack
Gregory Scheuerman
Nancy Zagajeski
Music Department
Jeanne Chung
Mandy Deshrage
Barbara Garnar
Emily Klonowski
Karen White
Nurse
Joan Gonzalez RN
Raquel Romano
(Clerical Monitor)
Occupational Therapist
Josephine Triolo
Physical Education Department
Christine Duffy
Robert Kopp
Otto Marracello
Psychologist
Dr. William Palmer
School Counseling Center
Rebecca Carleo
Debbie DeVito
(Secretary)
Michele Goodman
Jennifer Surdo
(Clerical Monitor)
Leslie Yardeni
Science Department
Michael Acquaro
Michael Callahan
Thomas Carroll
Christopher Meyers
Barbara Quinn
(Science Lab Assistant)
Christopher Sawicki
Linda Stollow
Cory Walker
Security
Joshua Okpala
Sixth Grade
Heather Burke
Tracy Capece
Maria Gentile
Michael Gross
Gordana Martinovic
Michelle Papa
Jennifer Paraszczuk
Janet Pepe
Deborah Simmons
Social Studies Department
Dominick Costa
Gary Greene
Dana Kaplan
Jill Klinger-Cooley
Andrew Szuba
Social Worker (Part-time)
Vilma Matos
Special Education/Reading Department
Steven Balsamo
Michelle Busching
Celia Delsandro
Vincent Dipalo
Erica Dorf
Thomas Falco
Susan Fisher
Samantha Gonzalez
Patricia Greene
Linda Grunert
Nadine Novak
Alina Ricci
Jennifer Sessa
Speech
Alyssa Inzerillo
Staff Development
Christine Payne
Super Subs
Dean Corette
Lois DeVito
Christine McKenna
Jessica Raguzin
Kristine Rivera
Teacher Aides
Amy Donnelly
Pamela Douglas
(Teacher Aide/LPN)
Roxanne Kropf
Teacher Assistants
Mala Khetan
Madaline Navarro
Kimberly Persico
Technology
Timothy Governale
Jason Wolner
World Languages
Maryann Abela-Tammaro
Allison De Onis
Silvana Gaskin
Julie Laisney
Antonietta Maganuco
Erika Ortega
Jean Marie Salas
Sunday, June 25, 2017